17 Red Cloud Circle Cripple Creek, CO 80813
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoelevateMLS / Listed By: Shawn Keehn, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty - Contact:  (719) 439-1651

  17 Red Cloud Circle Cripple Creek, CO 80813

Sold on 04/02/2026
$549,500 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,662
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/02/2026
Taxes
$1,420(2024)
Lot Size
1.17 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
Views
Mountain View, View of Rock Formations
School District
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
County
Teller County

Listed By

Shawn Keehn, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty, Contact: (719) 439-1651
Bought with
Non Member, Non Member
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 11:32 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $300/Annually
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
Exterior Features
  • Fiber Cement
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Septic
Garage
  • Attached
  • Oversized
Parking
  • 1
Stories
  • 1.5story
Living Area
  • 2,662 sqft

$ (+/-)
Sep 09, 2025
Price Changed
$575,000
-4%
-$24,500
Jul 31, 2025
Price Changed
$599,500
-3%
-$20,500
Jun 27, 2025
Price Changed
$620,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 10, 2025
Listed
$630,000
-
-
Additional Information: 1st Choice Realty, Inc. | (719) 439-1651