Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
elevateMLS / Listed By: Allyson Cantrell, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty / Melissa Nowlin - Contact: 719-433-8298
elevateMLS / Listed By: Allyson Cantrell, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty / Melissa Nowlin - Contact: 719-433-8298 224 W Warren Avenue Cripple Creek, CO 80813
Sold on 03/27/2026
$470,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/27/2026
03/27/2026
Taxes
$927(2024)
$927(2024)
Lot Size
1.94 acres
1.94 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1932
1932
Views
Mountain View, View of Pikes Peak, City View
Mountain View, View of Pikes Peak, City View
School District
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
County
Teller County
Teller County
Listed By
Allyson Cantrell, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty, Contact: 719-433-8298
Melissa Nowlin, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Melissa Nowlin, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Bought with
Jessica Schwab Psa, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Jessica Schwab Psa, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:34 PM GMT+0000
elevateMLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 6:34 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Parking
- 0
Stories
- Ranch
Living Area
- 2,586 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 17, 2025
Price Changed
$569,000
-1%
-$6,000
Sep 10, 2025
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 25, 2025
Price Changed
$585,000
-1%
-$7,000
May 22, 2025
Price Changed
$592,000
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 28, 2025
Listed
$597,000
-
-
Additional Information: 1st Choice Realty, Inc. | 719-433-8298
Disclaimer: