Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
elevateMLS / Gregory Bennett Howard - Contact: 719-445-9515
elevateMLS / Gregory Bennett Howard - Contact: 719-445-9515 21 Cheyenne Circle Florissant, CO 80816
Sold on 11/25/2025
$365,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/25/2025
11/25/2025
Taxes
$798(2024)
$798(2024)
Lot Size
2.13 acres
2.13 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Views
Mountain View, View of Rock Formations, 360-Degreeview
Mountain View, View of Rock Formations, 360-Degreeview
School District
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
County
Teller County
Teller County
Listed By
Gregory Howard, Gregory Bennett Howard, Contact: 719-445-9515
Bought with
Jessica Schwab Psa, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Jessica Schwab Psa, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:18 AM GMT+0000
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:18 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
- 220V In Kitchen
- Disposal
- Dryer
- Washer
Lot Information
- Mountain View
- View of Rock Formations
- 360-Degreeview
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $47/Annually
Flooring
- Laminate
Exterior Features
- Wood
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Public Septic
Garage
- Available
Parking
- 0
Stories
- Ranch
Living Area
- 1,194 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jul 31, 2025
Price Changed
$365,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 21, 2025
Price Changed
$370,000
-2%
-$7,000
Jul 02, 2025
Price Changed
$377,000
-1%
-$2,000
May 14, 2025
Price Changed
$379,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 02, 2025
Listed
$384,000
-
-
Additional Information: Gregory Bennett Howard | 719-445-9515
Disclaimer: