Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
elevateMLS / Listed By: Bernie Vayle, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty - Contact: (719) 237-4498
elevateMLS / Listed By: Bernie Vayle, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty - Contact: (719) 237-4498 37 Saltlick Circle Florissant, CO 80816
Sold on 08/14/2025
$420,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/14/2025
08/14/2025
Taxes
$1,622(2024)
$1,622(2024)
Lot Size
2.8 acres
2.8 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
2014
Views
Mountain View, View of Rock Formations
Mountain View, View of Rock Formations
School District
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
Cripple Crk/Victor-Re1
County
Teller County
Teller County
Listed By
Bernie Vayle, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty, Contact: (719) 237-4498
Bought with
Amber Koran Abr Rene, eXp Realty LLC
Amber Koran Abr Rene, eXp Realty LLC
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 3:31 AM GMT+0000
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 3:31 AM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $30/Annually
Flooring
- Other
Exterior Features
- Alum/Vinyl/Steel
- Roof: Metal
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane
- Sewer: Public Septic
Garage
- None
Parking
- 0
Stories
- 1.5story
Living Area
- 2,090 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 20, 2025
Price Changed
$419,900
-5%
-$20,000
Jun 13, 2025
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$9,100
May 28, 2025
Price Changed
$449,000
-6%
-$30,000
May 08, 2025
Price Changed
$479,000
-4%
-$20,000
May 01, 2025
Price Changed
$499,000
-4%
-$20,000
Apr 10, 2025
Price Changed
$519,000
-1%
-$6,000
Mar 19, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-5%
-$25,000
Mar 19, 2025
Price Changed
$550,000
-4%
-$20,000
Mar 10, 2025
Price Changed
$570,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 14, 2025
Listed
$575,000
-
-
Additional Information: 1st Choice Realty, Inc. | (719) 237-4498
Disclaimer: