Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
elevateMLS / Homesmart - Contact: (719) 634-8761
elevateMLS / Homesmart - Contact: (719) 634-8761 501 Wakanda Trail Woodland Park, CO 80863
Sold on 04/22/2026
$355,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/22/2026
04/22/2026
Taxes
$1,467(2024)
$1,467(2024)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2018
2018
Views
Mountain View, View of Pikes Peak
Mountain View, View of Pikes Peak
Listed By
Georgia Curie, Homesmart, Contact: (719) 634-8761
Bought with
Jon Uher, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Jon Uher, Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
Source
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:54 AM GMT+0000
elevateMLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 5:54 AM GMT+0000
- Range
- 220V In Kitchen
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $250/Annually
Flooring
- Carpet
- Luxury Vinyl
Exterior Features
- Masonite Type
- Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane
Parking
- 0
Stories
- 1.5story
Living Area
- 1,316 sqft
$ (+/-)
Feb 14, 2026
Price Changed
$347,000
-1%
-$2,900
Dec 01, 2025
Price Changed
$349,900
-3%
-$9,100
Nov 07, 2025
Price Changed
$359,000
-3%
-$11,000
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$370,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$375,000
-1%
-$4,000
Sep 19, 2025
Price Changed
$379,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 14, 2025
Price Changed
$384,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 07, 2025
Price Changed
$389,000
-1%
-$5,900
Jun 08, 2025
Listed
$394,900
-
-
Additional Information: Homesmart | (719) 634-8761
Disclaimer: